Jumat, 08 Juli 2011

Rain bi..............

RaIn......

Name: Rain (a.k.a. Bi / 비)
Real Name: Jung Ji Hoon ( 鄭智薰)(정지훈)
Birthdate: June 25, 1982
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Blood type: O
Education: Kyung Hee College (Post Modern Music Major/Media)
Occupation: Actor, Singer, Dancer
Debut: April 2001
Motto: Endless effots, endless endurance, endless modesty.
Family: dad & sister/ mother passed away 5 years ago. 
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O+
Family: Father and younger sister Hanna
Talent agency: J. Tune Entertainment, William Morris (U.S.)
Education: Kyung Hee University (Post Modern Music Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin, and English
Skill: Dance
Debut: In May 13, 2002 as a singer with his first album Bad Guy / 나쁜 남자
Bi created his own company under the name J. Tune Entertainment in 2007.

Drama
  • The Fugitive: plan B (KBS2,2010)
  • A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)
  • Full House (KBS2, 2004)
  • Banjun/Reverse Drama - 4 episodes
  • Sang Doo, Let's Go To School (KBS2, 2003)
  • Orange Sitcom (SBS, 2002)
Movies
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Speed Racer (2008)
I’m a Cyborg, but It’s Ok (2006)

Albums:
  • January 25, 2006 Sad Tango (Japanese Single including: Sad Tango & Slowly)
  • October 10, 2004 It's Raining (3rd Album)
  • October 16, 2003 How to Avoid the Sun (2rd Album)
  • May 13, 2002 Bad Guy (1st Album)

Awards
MTV Movie Awards: Biggest Badass Star (2010)
2007 Mobile Entertainment Awards: Best Male Singer Award (2007)
13th CineAsia Awards: Male Asian Star of The Year Award (2007)
44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award (2007)
Hallyu Grand Award (2007)
People Magazine Awards: World’s 100 Most Beautiful People 2007 Award (2007)
59th Berlin Film Festival: Alfred Bauer Prize (I’m a Cyborg, But That’s OK) (2007)
43rd Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actor (I’m a Cyborg, But that’s OK) (2007)
MTV Asia Awards: Artist of the Month Award (January) (2007)
Time Magazine Awards: 100 Most Influential People Who Shape the World Award (2006)
M.NET Awards: Male Artist Award (2006)
MKMF M.NET Awards: Best Solo Male Artist Award (2006)
SBS Gayo Daejun Awards: Bonsang Award (2006)
Asia TV Awards: Best Movie Style Award for A Love to Kill (2006)
KBS Awards: Excellence Award for A Love to Kill (2005)
MTV China-CCTV Mandarin Music: Honors Award (2005)
MTV China-CCTV Mandarin Music: Best Star Award (2005)
MTV Video Music Awards Japan: Best Buzz Asia Award (2005)
MTV Korea Channel [V]: Best Single Award (2005)
MTV Asia Awards: Favorite Artist – Korea (2005)
SBS Awards: SBS Male Performer of the Year Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Artist of the Year Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Excellence Award for Full House (2004)
KBS Awards: Best Couple Award (with Song Hye Kyo) (2004)
KBS Awards: Popularity Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Netizen Actor Award (2004)
40th Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award for TV Part Award (2004)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2004)
M.NET Award:Male Artist Award (2003)
Korean MTV: Male Artist Award (2003)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2003)
SBS Awards: Male Performer of the Year Award (2003)
KBS Awards: Best Male Artist Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: New Actor Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: Netizen Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: Best Couple Award (with Gong Hyo Jin) (2003)
KBS Award: Best New Artist Award (2002)
M.NET Awards: Male Artist Award (2002)
Korean MTV: New Male Artist Award (2002)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2002)
Golden Disc Awards: New Artist Golden Disc Award (2002)
SBS Awards: New Male Performer of the Year Award (2002)

Endorsements
Lotte dutyfree shop (Korea)
Europe Unilever (covering all Asia)
Korea National Tourism Organization “Korea Sparkling”
Nate (Korea)
Giordano (Korea)
Nikon (Korea)
O HUI for men (Korea)
Pepsi (Hong Kong, China, Taiwan, U.S.A. along with Christina Aguilera)
Today’s Tea (Korea)
Dutch Mill (Thailand)
KB Star Card (Korea)
Daewoo Cantabille (APT) (Korea)
LG X-Note (Korea)
XTM (Korea)
BMW (Korea)
Pantech Mobile Phone (China)
DOHC Clothing Line (Korea)
Vogue
Arena
LG Electronics
DHC Cosmetics Career (Korea, Hong Kong, China, Taiwan)
Ralph Lauren
Sk Telecom, Nate (Korea)
Clear Black Shampoo (Philippines)







Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar